Lanode.com

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Products Optical Modules Optical Modules SFP Fibre Transceiver Modules

SFP Transceiver Modules

E-mail Print

SFP Hot-Pluggable Fibre Transceiver Modules

Optical Modules

The SFP Transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules for serial optical data communications applications specified for a single mode at 1.25/2.5Gbps. They operate with +3.3V/5V power supplies and are intended for single mode or multi-mode fibre, operating at a nominal wavelength of 1310(850) nm. Each SFP Transceiver consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly and an electrical subassembly. SFP Transceivers are duplex SC/ LC designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet and to provide an IEEE-802.3z compliant link for 1.25/2.5Gbps short or long reach applications.

Features:

  • SFP & SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex or Simplex LC receptacle connector
  • Up to 10Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC825 compliant
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Lower power dissipation

Transceivers Modules available include:

100Base-X Dual Fibre SFP

100Base-Bx, Single Fibre Bi-Directional SFP

1.25Gbps (1000Base-X, Fibre Channel) SFP

1.25Gbps (1000Base-X, Single Fibre Bi-Directional) SFP

2.5Gbps Multi-Rate (15M ~ 2.67G) SFP

10Gbps XFP

10Gbps SFP+

1.25Gbps Transceiver - GBIC and 1X9

155Mbps Transceiver - 1X9