Lanode.com

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
10Gig Ethernet

Dual Port SFP+ PCI-e 10GbE Network Adapter

E-mail Print

Alloy A10GE2SFP Dual Port SFP+ PCI-e 10GbE Network Adapter

Dual Port SFP+ PCI-e 10GbE Network Adapter

The Alloy A10GE2SFP is a dual SFP+ slot10GbE Network Adapter designed to support high-end servers, enterprise network backbones, and computing infrastructure supporting bandwidth intensive applications. The dual SFP+ slots are used to install SFP+ transceivers for either 10GbE multimode, singlemode or WDM connectivity.

Read more...
 

Xframe E

E-mail Print

Xframe E - 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server & Storage Adapter

Xframe E

Xframe E is the newest member of Neterion’s Xframe 10 Gigabit Ethernet product family. PCI-Express (PCIe) is a next-generation I/O interconnect standard that is rapidly gaining traction in the server and storage world. The pairing of Neterion’s industry-leading Xframe technology with PCIe means that best-in-class Ethernet performance is available to more servers than ever before. The Xframe product family offers a unique multi-channel device model. A total of eight independent transmit and receive paths are available and each path may be prioritized for true Quality-of-Service support. By combining this novel architecture with the power of Extended Message Signalled Interrupts (MSI-X), Neterion has established a leading-edge framework for I/O Virtualization.

Read more...
 

Xframe II

E-mail Print

Xframe II - 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI-X 2.0 Server & Storage Adapter

Xframe II

Xframe II is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet adapter taking advantage of the PCI-X 2.0 bus architecture. It doubles the data rate delivered by the earlier bus standard (PCI-X 1.0) and unleashes the full line speed of 10 Gb/sec. It allows data center managers faced with exponentially increasing bandwidth needs to boost their network’s performance while preserving their investment in Ethernet.

Read more...
 



How can we help?

Search

Live Demo of FRM220 Chassis

Related Products