Lanode.com

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Products Carrier Ethernet Services PoE Media Converters
PoE Media Converters

Non-Managed PoE PD Converter

E-mail Print

IFC-100PD Non-Managed PoE PD Converter

IFC-100PD Non-Managed PoE PD Converter

The IFC-100PD is Power over Ethernet 10/100Base-T(X) to 100Base-FX non-managed PD (Power Device) Fibre converter, which gives you the options to choose from the most popular fibre cabling connectors, ST, SC, FC. Both multi-mode and single mode converter models are available as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fibre cable. With Power over Ethernet (PoE) feature, IFC-100PD takes power supply over Ethernet cable from PoE Ethernet Switch and may work without external power adapter. When auto-negotiation is selected, these units will automatically tailor themselves to convert both half-duplex and full-duplex signals, according to IEEE802.3u standards. LED indicators signal the power status of the converter, UTP port speed, Link, and duplex status, FX port Link and duplex status.

Read more...
 

Gigabit PoE Converter

E-mail Print

IFC-1000PSE 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit PoE Converter

Gigabit PoE Converter

The IFC-1000PSE is a copper to fibre Gigabit Ethernet solution designed to make conversion between 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX with SFP LC connector. The IFC-1000PSE complies with IEEE802.3af Power Over Ethernet standard with built-in AC power supply. (NB: The IFC-1000PSE/A features an external AC power adapter). This PoE media converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data received over a TP link with 48VDC power, providing power to IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over the existing CAT5 UTP cable. Other features include Link fault pass through (LFP), Store and Forward Switching , auto or forced mode setting for copper Ethernet as well as auto laser shutdown.

Read more...
 



How can we help?

Search

Live Demo of FRM220 Chassis

Related Products