Lanode.com

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home NIC - Network Interface Cards 10Gig Ethernet Dual Port SFP+ PCI-e 10GbE Network Adapter

Dual Port SFP+ PCI-e 10GbE Network Adapter

E-mail Print

Alloy A10GE2SFP Dual Port SFP+ PCI-e 10GbE Network Adapter

Dual Port SFP+ PCI-e 10GbE Network Adapter

The Alloy A10GE2SFP is a dual SFP+ slot10GbE Network Adapter designed to support high-end servers, enterprise network backbones, and computing infrastructure supporting bandwidth intensive applications. The dual SFP+ slots are used to install SFP+ transceivers for either 10GbE multimode, singlemode or WDM connectivity.

Features:

  • High bandwidth 10Gbps Network Speed
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
  • Compliant with PCIe 2.0 Interface
  • Supports Jumbo Frame up to 10Kbytes
  • Supports gPXE
  • Supports IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation (LACP)
  • Supports on-board screening of VLAN tagged Ethernet frames
  • RoHS Compliance

Specifications

Standard compliance:

  • IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-SR/LR
  • IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex with NWay Flow Control
  • IEEE 802.3ad LACP
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLANs
  • IEEE 802.1p priority

Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps:14,880,000 pps
Connector: SFP+: 10Gbps
Cable: Fibre (M-M): 50/125,62.5/125μm; Fibre (S-M): 9/125μm
Supported OS:

  • Windows server 2003
  • Windows server 2008
  • RHEL v5.0
  • XenServer 5.6.0
  • VMware ESXi 4.0

PCIe Input: 12VDC, 3.3VDC
Operating Temperature: 0 to 40°C
Humidity: 5% to 90%
Dimensions: 168(L)x64(H) mm
Weight: 0.07kg
Safety: Comply with FCC Part 15, Class B, CE Mark Approval & C-Tick