Lanode.com

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home NIC - Network Interface Cards 10/100 Fast Ethernet 100Mbps PCI-E Fibre Optic Network Card

100Mbps PCI-E Fibre Optic Network Card

E-mail Print

100Mb PCI-E Multimode Fibre Optic (SC) Network Adapter. 2Km

100Mbps PCI-E fibre optic network card

The ALLOY102Exx is a 100Mbps PCI-E fibre optic network card designed for modern high reliability managed fibre networks. The adapter is compliant to PCI-E 1.0, 4 fibre termination types are supported, ST, STR, SC and LC. Utilising the new PCI-E standard, the ALLOY102E Series fibre optic network adapters deliver high performance 100Mb Fibre network connectivity. The PCI-Express design gives you the maximum possible bandwidth and bus efficiency as well as lower power consumption. With Software support for most popular Operating Systems including, Windows Server 2003, Vista, XP, 2000, NT, Netware 4.x, Linux, and NDIS2.

Features:

  • PCI-Express x1 Interface
  • IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
  • Supports Multicast Frame Filtering
  • Supports Asymmetric/Symmetric Flow control
  • Supports 802.1q VLAN tagging
  • Available with SC, ST, LC Multimode and SC,ST Single Mode Fibre connection
  • Wake-on-LAN (WoL)
  • Microsoft certified drivers
  • PXE remote boot support
  • RoHS Compliance

Specifications:

Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN


Connector:

  • 1310nm SC Multimode
  • 1310nm ST, LC Multimode
  • 1310nm SC Single Mode
  • 1550nm SC Single Mode


Fibre Optic Cable: Multimode 62.5/125, 50/125μm; Single Mode 9/125μm
Bus Slot: PCI-e 1.0 Compliant
Power Requirement: Max. 3W, +3.3VDC@1A
Temperature: 0°C ~ 50°C
Humidity: 5%~90%
PCB Dimensions: 120(L) x 68.5(H) mm
Weight: 0.06Kg
Emission: Complies with EMI Standard, FCC Class B, CE Mark, C-Tick