Lanode.com

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Fibre Optic Converters 10Mbps Ethernet
10Mbps Ethernet

BNC to RJ-45 Ethernet Converter

E-mail Print

ECR10R BNC to RJ-45 Ethernet Converter

BNC to RJ-45 Ethernet Converter

The ECR10R is an Ethernet Converter/Transceiver, designed to provide cost effective, high performance communication links for connecting UTP and thin ethernet network segments. It is equipped with two connectors, an RJ-45 UTP connector and a coax (BNC). There are 4 LED indicators on the ET-509 that are used for monitoring and diagnostics. Power, data Transmit, data receive, and collision status Led indication. The ECR10R is an ideal solution that provides connection from 10Base-T to Thin-Net backbone, where BNC port is not available on the existing 10Base-T concentrator. It provides a plug-and-play solution at very low cost. Supplied with an external AC power adapter.

Read more...
 

RJ-45 to Fibre Optic (ST) Ethernet Converter

E-mail Print

ECR10ST RJ-45 to Fibre Optic (ST) Ethernet Converter

RJ-45 to Fibre Optic (ST) Ethernet Converter

The ECR10 range of converters is used for conversion of 10Base-T to Fibre 10Base-FL standards. They are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 standards and feature one fibre port using, either ST or SC connectors and one RJ-45 10Base-T port (DTE/MPR switch is used to select either workstation or Hub connection). Distances of up to 2Km are possible on standard Multimode fibre. The ECR10ST RJ-45 to Multimode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter provides Full and Half Duplex Operation, upto 2Km.

Read more...
 

RJ-45 to Fibre Optic (SC) Ethernet Converter

E-mail Print

ECR10SC RJ-45 to Fibre Optic (SC) Ethernet Converter

RJ-45 to Fibre Optic (SC) Ethernet Converter

The ECR10 range of converters is used for conversion of 10Base-T to Fibre 10Base-FL standards. They are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 standards and feature one fibre port using, either ST or SC connectors and one RJ-45 10Base-T port (DTE/MPR switch is used to select either workstation or Hub connection). Distances of up to 2Km are possible on standard Multimode fibre. The ECR10SC RJ-45 to Multimode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter provides Full and Half Duplex Operation, upto 10Km.

Read more...
 



How can we help?

Search

Live Demo of FRM220 Chassis

Related Products